Covid-19:  the following are subject to change

Combined Fixtures 2021

Combined Fixtures 2021

Date Event Men, Ladies, Club Time
April 2021 MLC
Tue 27-Apr First Club day TBC L
Wed 28-Apr OPENING DAY MLC
May 2021 MLC
Sat 01-May Ewell Village M 2.30 H 3 Rks W F
Mon 03-May Mixed Drive & BBQ MLC 2.00 H 6 Rks G F
Thu 06-May Southey ML 5.30 A 4 Tri G F Mxd
Sat 08-May Surbiton RBL M 2.30 H 3 Rks W F
Sun 09-May Carshalton ML 2.30 H 4 Tri W F Mxd
Wed 12-May Cuddington ML 2.30 A 3 Rks G F Mxd
Thu 13-May Mitcham Cannons M 1.30 A 2 Tri G W&D
Sat 15-May MP Men v MP Ladies MLC 2.30 H 4 Tri W F
Sun 16-May Surbiton RBL** (now Home) M 2.30 H 3 Rks W KDL
Wed 19-May Auriol ML 2.30 H 3 Rks G F Mxd
Thu 20-May Cheam Fields L 2.30 H 2 CL W C/L
Sat 22-May Colliers Wood ML 2.30 H 3 Tri W F Mxd
Sun 23-May Malden Manor -CANCELLED M 2.30 H 3 Rks W KDL
Thu 27-May Mitcham Cannons M 1.30 H 2 Tri G W&D
Thu 27-May Rosehill (Ladies) L 2.30 A 2 Rks W F
Sat 29-May Malden Lime Grove ML 2.30 H 4 Tri W F Mxd
Sun 30-May Malden Manor -CANCELLED ML 2.30 A 4 Rks W F Mxd
Mon 31-May OPEN DAY MLC 2.30 H G F
June 2021 MLC
Wed 02-Jun Merton Sky Blues M 1.30 A 2 Tri G W&D
Thu 03-Jun Hook & Southborough (Ladies) L 2.30 H 2 Rks W F
Sat 05-Jun Godstone ML 2.30 H 4 Tri W F Mxd
Sun 06-Jun Norbury M 2.30 A 3 Tri W F
Sat 12-Jun Raynes Park M 2.30 H 3 Rks W KDL
Wed 16-Jun Mitcham ML 1.30 H 4 Tri G F Mxd
Thu 17-Jun Cheam Bowling Club L 2.30 H 2 CL W C/L
Sat 19-Jun Surbiton M 2.30 A 3 Tri W F
Mon 21-Jun Purley L 2.30 H 2 CL W C/L
Thu 24-Jun CANCELLED Cuddington (Ladies) L 2.00 A 2 Rks W F
Thu 24-Jun Heathfield Hotshots M 1.30 H 2 Tri G W&D
Sat 26-Jun Supreme L 2.30 A 2 CL W C/L
Sat 26-Jun West Wimbledon M 2.30 H 3 Rks W KDL
Sun 27-Jun Surbiton M 2.30 H 3 Rks W KDL
Wed 30-Jun Wallington ML 2.00 H 4 Tri G F Mxd
July 2021 MLC
Thu 01-Jul Auriol L 2.00 H 2 CL W C/L
Thu 01-Jul Raynes Park Reprobates M 1.30 A 2 Tri G W&D
Sat 03-Jul Heathfield ML 2.30 H 4 Tri W F Mxd
Sun 04-Jul Chessington L 2.30 H 2 CL W C/L
Sun 04-Jul Rosehill M 2.30 A 3 Rks W DD
Thu 08-Jul Rosehill (Ladies) L 2.30 H 2 Rks W F
Sun 11-Jul Chessington M 2.30 A 3 Rks W KDL
Wed 14-Jul Ember (Ladies) L 2.30 A 3 Rks W F
Thu 15-Jul Merton Sky Blues M 1.30 H 2 Tri G W&D
Sat 17-Jul Colliers Wood ML 2.30 A 3 Tri W F Mxd
Sun 18-Jul Heathfield ML 2.30 A 4 Tri W F Mxd
Sun 18-Jul Norbury (Ladies) L 2.30 H 3 Rks W F
Wed 21-Jul Cheam Fields M 2.30 A 4 Tri G F
Sat 24-Jul Epsom M 2.30 A 3 Rks W F
Sun 25-Jul Southey M 2.30 H 3 Rks W KDL
Tue 27-Jul Malden Manor M 2.30 H 3 Rks W KDL
Thu 29-Jul Sutton L 2.30 A 2 CL W C/L
Sat 31-Jul Hook & Southborough M 2.30 A 3 Rks W KDL
August 2021 MLC
Wed 04-Aug Sutton ML 2.30 H 3 Rks G F Mxd
Thu 05-Aug Carshalton (Ladies) L 2.30 H 3 Rks W F
Sun 08-Aug MP Ladies v MP Men MLC 2.30 H 4 Tri G F
Tue 10-Aug Carshalton ML 2.30 A 4 Tri G F Mxd
Thu 12-Aug Malden Manor L 2.30 A 2 CL W C/L
Thu 12-Aug Raynes Park Reprobates M 1.30 H 2 Tri G W&D
Sat 14-Aug Rosehill M 2.30 H 3 Rks W DD
Wed 18-Aug Cuddington ML 2.30 H 3 Rks G F Mxd
Thu 19-Aug Epsom Court L 2.30 H 2 CL W C/L
Sat 21-Aug Merton M 2.30 A 3 Rks W KDL
Sun 22-Aug Club let to Croquet Club M
Sun 22-Aug Ewell Village M 2.30 A 3 Rks W F
Tue 24-Aug Heathfield Hotshots M 1.30 A 2 Tri G W&D
Wed 25-Aug Wallington ML 2.00 A 4 Tri G F Mxd
Sat 28-Aug Mixed Finals MLC
Sun 29-Aug Mixed Finals MLC
September 2021 MLC
Wed 01-Sep Auriol ML 2.30 A 3 Rks W F Mxd
Thu 02-Sep Banstead Neville L 2.00 A 2 CL W C/L
Sat 04-Sep Captain vs President M 2.30 H TBA W Shield
Sun 05-Sep Raynes Park M 2.30 A 4 Tri W F
Wed 08-Sep Mitcham ML 1.30 H 4 Tri G F Mxd
Sat 11-Sep Jim Dally Cup & Plate MLC 10.00 H G Mxd
Wed 15-Sep Cheam Fields M 2.30 H 4 Tri G F
Sat 18-Sep Epsom M 2.30 H 3 Rks W F
Sun 19-Sep Charity Day MLC 2.00 TBA Casual Mxd
Wed 22-Sep Supreme M 1.30 A 3 Rks G KDL
-- End --